Wrestling (Boys V)
UPCOMING EVENTS
View 2023 - 2024 ScheduleNEWS
4 Falcon Wrestlers advance to next weeks IHSAA East Chicago Semi-State
Boys wrestling sends 6 to Crown Point Regional
Boys Wrestling Finish in 6th Place at Northern Indiana Conference Meet
John Glenn Wrestling Celebrates Senior Night
GALLERIES
2023 - 2024 SEASON SCORES
Record: 1 - 6 - 0
Event | Date | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
NIC TOURNAMENT (A) |
Sat, Jan. 20 2024 11:00 AM EST |
Varsity vs Elkhart High School
|
DETAILS |
Kankakee Valley High School (H) |
Wed, Jan. 10 2024 6:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs Kankakee Valley High School
|
DETAILS |
Plymouth High School (A) |
Wed, Dec. 20 2023 6:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs Plymouth High School
63 - 14 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Harry Ganser Memorial Duals (H) |
Sat, Dec. 9 2023 8:00 AM EST |
Varsity vs Bishop Luers High School
48 - 30 (Win) Varsity vs Bremen High School
42 - 30 (Loss) Varsity vs Logansport High School
54 - 29 (Loss) Varsity vs Tippecanoe Valley High Sc
54 - 24 (Loss) Varsity vs Winamac Community High School
43 - 42 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Penn High School (A) |
Wed, Dec. 6 2023 6:15 PM EST |
Varsity vs Penn High School
15 - 66 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Jimtown Super Dual (A) |
Sat, Dec. 2 2023 8:00 AM EST |
Varsity vs Jimtown High School
|
DETAILS |
James Whitcomb Riley High School (H) |
Wed, Nov. 29 2023 7:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs James Whitcomb Riley High School
|
DETAILS |
West Noble Invitational (JV) (A) |
Sat, Nov. 18 2023 9:00 AM EST |
Varsity vs West Noble High School
Varsity vs Jimtown High School
Varsity vs Mishawaka High School
Varsity vs Elkhart High School
|
DETAILS |
ROSTERS
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Benjamin Larkin | 10th |
Bentley Whitmer | 11th |
Brady Hesch | 9th |
Brody King | 9th |
Bryce Johnson | 9th |
charles hill | 10th |
Daniel Solymosi | 12th |
Declan Conroy | 12th |
Devin McCray | 9th |
Ira Napier | 10th |
Joshua Chapman | 9th |
Kamren Hardesty | 11th |
Kayla McClain | 9th |
Madison Dare | 11th |
malcolm ernsberger | 11th |
Mason Kobelt | 10th |
Maxwell Roush | 9th |
Nathaniel Roder | 11th |
Olivia Nifong | 9th |
Payton Payne | 9th |
Payton Singleton | 11th |
Samantha Morris | 11th |
Samuel Strange | 11th |
Sean Kruszewski | 9th |
Trenton Bajer | 10th |
Walter Drews | 9th |
Waylon Auer | 12th |
wayne flora | 11th |
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Aaron Norman | 10th |
Adam Martin | 12th |
Aden Johnson | 10th |
Anton Braun Jr | 9th |
Ben Larkin | 9th |
Bentley Whitmer | 10th |
bryson Reed | 10th |
Daniel Solymosi | 11th |
Declan Conroy | 11th |
Emma Shortt | 10th |
Erik Herrera | 10th |
Ira Napier | 9th |
Jaime Gierlowski | 10th |
Kamren Hardesty | 10th |
Kaydin Humphrey | 10th |
Kayla McClain | 8th |
Madison Dare | 10th |
malcolm ernsberger | 11th |
Mason Kobelt | 9th |
Micah Beeney | 9th |
Michael Braun | 9th |
Nathan May | 12th |
owen filley | 12th |
Payton Singleton | 10th |
Samantha Morris | 10th |
Samuel Strange | 10th |
Waylon Auer | 11th |
wayne flora | 10th |
COACHES
-
Head Coach
Andy King